Colchester: competitions in 2026/27
Colchester: upcoming fixtures
Colchester: recent results
Colchester: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Colchester: league standing – League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 13 | 3-5-5 | 9:10 | 14 | LDWLW | |
| 22 | 14 | 2-6-6 | 18:25 | 12 | LDDLL | |
| 23 | 13 | 2-6-5 | 12:19 | 12 | LLDDL | |
| 24 | 12 | 2-3-7 | 13:21 | 9 | WDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 8:8 | 10 | |
| 19 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:13 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:6 | 9 | |
| 21 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 8:9 | 9 | |
| 22 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 4:4 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 21 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:13 | 3 | |
| 22 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 8:16 | 3 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1-0-6 | 6:15 | 3 |
Colchester: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (12×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Colchester: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Payne | MID | 11 | 926 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| K. Kouassi | FWD | 5 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Tucker | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| M. Sesay | MID | 12 | 951 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| H. Anderson | MID | 9 | 792 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| E. Iandolo | DEF | 13 | 1160 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| O. Thorn | MID | 13 | 845 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Jaden Williams | FWD | 9 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| K. Vincent-Young | DEF | 9 | 522 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| P. Digby | MID | 9 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Williams | MID | 9 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Leake | DEF | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Harvey | MID | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| K. Connelly | FWD | 8 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| B. Ihionvien | FWD | 12 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.41 |
| B. Lubala | FWD | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.28 |
| R. Hunt | MID | 12 | 908 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| S. Raggett | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| F. Terry | DEF | 7 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| L. Chiwome | FWD | 9 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| Ben Perry | MID | 3 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| S. Kuffour | DEF | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| E. Bishop | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Payne | MID | 11 | 926 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 65/113 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| K. Kouassi | FWD | 5 | 350 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 31/73 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Tucker | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 56/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| M. Sesay | MID | 12 | 951 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 64/129 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| H. Anderson | MID | 9 | 792 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 46/98 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| E. Iandolo | DEF | 13 | 1160 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 80/135 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| O. Thorn | MID | 13 | 845 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 49/118 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Jaden Williams | FWD | 9 | 334 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27/56 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| K. Vincent-Young | DEF | 9 | 522 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 28/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| P. Digby | MID | 9 | 533 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 45/78 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Williams | MID | 9 | 715 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 47/96 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Leake | DEF | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Harvey | MID | 2 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| K. Connelly | FWD | 8 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| B. Ihionvien | FWD | 12 | 584 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 42/89 | 2 | 0 | 6.41 |
| B. Lubala | FWD | 4 | 246 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15/43 | 2 | 0 | 6.28 |
| R. Hunt | MID | 12 | 908 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 33/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| S. Raggett | DEF | 9 | 810 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 55/81 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| F. Terry | DEF | 7 | 350 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17/28 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| L. Chiwome | FWD | 9 | 154 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17/46 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| Ben Perry | MID | 3 | 99 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10/16 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| S. Kuffour | DEF | 3 | 106 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14/20 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| E. Bishop | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Lo-Tutala | GK | 13 | 1170 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Colchester squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Colchester transfers
Arrivals
- M. EvansWalton & Hersham · return from loan20/10/26
- B. LubalaStevenage · free agent24/9/26
- K. KouassiBlackpool · transfer31/8/26
- J. WilliamsCrawley Town · transfer31/8/26
- M. SesaySouthampton · loan20/8/26
- O. ThornLincoln · loan6/8/26
- T. Lo-TutalaHull City · loan5/8/26
- L. ChiwomeAFC Wimbledon · loan30/7/26
Departures
- J. GordonCentral Coast Mariners · free agent5/10/26
- M. OniWealdstone · loan2/10/26
- M. EvansWalton & Hersham · loan22/9/26
- S. TovideHuddersfield · free agent2/9/26
- J. SasereLipscomb Bisons · free agent30/7/26
- T. FlanaganFlanagan Tom · retired9/7/26
- O. EdwardsPeterborough · free agent30/6/26
- M. MaceyWycombe · free agent30/6/26
Colchester: key facts
Colchester: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Colchester's stadium?
The home of Colchester is JobServe Community Stadium in Colchester, Essex, which has a capacity of 10,083 spectators.
What is Colchester's league position?
Colchester occupy 23rd place in the League Two: 12 points from 13 matches (2 wins, 6 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Colchester playing next?
Up next: Colchester vs Worcester City (Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup).
How did Colchester get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Colchester 1–3 Walsall, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Colchester?
M. Sesay is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Colchester: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Colchester (England) play in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. League Two tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
