Rochdale: competitions in 2026/27
Rochdale: upcoming fixtures
Rochdale: recent results
Rochdale: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Rochdale: league standing – League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 14 | 4-3-7 | 15:19 | 15 | WLDLW | |
| 19 | 12 | 4-3-5 | 10:14 | 15 | WLDWW | |
| 20 | 14 | 4-3-7 | 17:26 | 15 | LLDLD | |
| 21 | 13 | 3-5-5 | 9:10 | 14 | LDWLW | |
| 22 | 14 | 2-6-6 | 18:25 | 12 | LDDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 11:8 | 10 | |
| 18 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 8:8 | 10 | |
| 19 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:13 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:6 | 9 | |
| 21 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 8:9 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 8:13 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 9:15 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 7:13 | 5 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 4:11 | 5 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 3:10 | 5 |
Rochdale: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Rochdale: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Henderson | FWD | 6 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| D. Moss | DEF | 6 | 508 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| E. Ebanks-Landell | DEF | 4 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| A. Flint | DEF | 9 | 810 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| L. Maguire | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Brown | MID | 14 | 1202 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| G. Middleton | MID | 10 | 696 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| R. East | MID | 3 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Tasker | DEF | 10 | 853 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Smith | MID | 7 | 192 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Paterson | FWD | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| H. Gilmour | MID | 14 | 1071 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| E. Francis | MID | 13 | 629 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| B. Adeeko | MID | 14 | 1017 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Kaiden Wilson | DEF | 14 | 1149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| E. Dieseruvwe | FWD | 11 | 515 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| O. Adebayo-Rowling | DEF | 9 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Kane Taylor | MID | 10 | 697 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| D. Rodney | MID | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| C. Hayes | FWD | 7 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.09 |
| B. Bilongo | DEF | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 |
| L. Hannant | MID | 10 | 482 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.14 |
| Z. Silcott-Duberry | FWD | 8 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| S. Beckwith | DEF | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.92 |
| S. Sherring | DEF | 7 | 508 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Henderson | FWD | 6 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| D. Moss | DEF | 6 | 508 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 24/44 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| E. Ebanks-Landell | DEF | 4 | 292 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13/19 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| A. Flint | DEF | 9 | 810 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 44/68 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| L. Maguire | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Brown | MID | 14 | 1202 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 64/145 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| G. Middleton | MID | 10 | 696 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25/66 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| R. East | MID | 3 | 240 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Tasker | DEF | 10 | 853 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 37/84 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Smith | MID | 7 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Paterson | FWD | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| H. Gilmour | MID | 14 | 1071 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 57/119 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| E. Francis | MID | 13 | 629 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 22/50 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| B. Adeeko | MID | 14 | 1017 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 27/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Kaiden Wilson | DEF | 14 | 1149 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 36/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| E. Dieseruvwe | FWD | 11 | 515 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 32/78 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| O. Adebayo-Rowling | DEF | 9 | 601 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 30/62 | 4 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Kane Taylor | MID | 10 | 697 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 50/114 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| D. Rodney | MID | 2 | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| C. Hayes | FWD | 7 | 365 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.09 |
| B. Bilongo | DEF | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/11 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 |
| L. Hannant | MID | 10 | 482 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23/48 | 1 | 0 | 5.14 |
| Z. Silcott-Duberry | FWD | 8 | 309 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| S. Beckwith | DEF | 4 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/8 | 1 | 0 | 4.92 |
| S. Sherring | DEF | 7 | 508 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 24/38 | 1 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nils Ramming | GK | 9 | 810 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Sam William John Waller | GK | 5 | 450 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.79 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Rochdale squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Rochdale transfers
Arrivals
- J. PatersonPlymouth · free agent22/10/26
- A. FlintWalsall · free agent10/9/26
- G. MiddletonDoncaster · transfer31/8/26
- C. TaskerBrighton · loan31/8/26
- Kane TaylorAston Villa · loan20/8/26
- B. AdeekoWigan · transfer13/8/26
- D. BrownDerby · loan5/8/26
- J. SmithWigan · free agent3/8/26
Departures
- C. EdwardsBarrow · free agent18/9/26
- M. DukuEastleigh · free agent25/8/26
- T. MylesSalford City · free agent24/8/26
- T. SmithDerry City · free agent31/7/26
- T. AllarakhiaBoreham Wood · free agent27/7/26
- D. TutondaAccrington ST · free agent15/7/26
- A. BarlowAltrincham · free agent30/6/26
- Kyron Silveria GordonStockport County · free agent30/6/26
Rochdale: key facts
Rochdale: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Rochdale's stadium?
The home of Rochdale is Crown Oil Arena in Rochdale, Greater Manchester, which has a capacity of 10,249 spectators.
What is Rochdale's league position?
Rochdale occupy 20th place in the League Two: 15 points from 14 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 7 defeats).
Who are Rochdale playing next?
Up next: Fleetwood Town vs Rochdale (Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup).
How did Rochdale get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Port Vale 4–2 Rochdale, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Rochdale?
D. Brown is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
Rochdale: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Rochdale (England) in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for League Two matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
