Alverca: competitions in 2026/27
Alverca: upcoming fixtures
Alverca: recent results
Alverca: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Alverca: league standing – Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 12:11 | 14 | WLLLD | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 13:17 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:14 | 11 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 14:14 | 10 | LWLWD | |
| 12 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 15:19 | 10 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:9 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 6:10 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:9 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:8 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:10 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 |
Alverca: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (7×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×)
Alverca: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiquinho | FWD | 8 | 647 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.27 |
| Figueiredo | FWD | 10 | 762 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Matheus França | FWD | 5 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| I. James | MID | 10 | 860 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| D. Gui | MID | 9 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| D. Camara | FWD | 6 | 380 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| M. Essimi Ateba | FWD | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Rayan | MID | 8 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| M. Jemide | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Baseya | DEF | 8 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Francisco Chissumba | DEF | 9 | 518 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Y. Bojang | DEF | 9 | 693 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Zé Rafael | MID | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| B. Meupiyou | DEF | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Ian Luccas | MID | 8 | 576 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Zoubdi | MID | 6 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques | DEF | 6 | 460 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Vivaldo Semedo | FWD | 9 | 397 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Sergi Gómez | DEF | 7 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| André Vidigal | FWD | 6 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.51 |
| Z. Kassary | MID | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 |
| S. Merheg | FWD | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| C. Nuozzi | FWD | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.95 |
| Vasco Moreira | MID | 3 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Toni Tamarit | FWD | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiquinho | FWD | 8 | 647 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 77/141 | 2 | 1 | 7.27 |
| Figueiredo | FWD | 10 | 762 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 50/97 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Matheus França | FWD | 5 | 116 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| I. James | MID | 10 | 860 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 34/65 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| D. Gui | MID | 9 | 661 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 40/72 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| D. Camara | FWD | 6 | 380 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| M. Essimi Ateba | FWD | 4 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Rayan | MID | 8 | 460 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 22/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| M. Jemide | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Baseya | DEF | 8 | 636 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 44/61 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Francisco Chissumba | DEF | 9 | 518 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 19/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Y. Bojang | DEF | 9 | 693 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18/33 | 4 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Zé Rafael | MID | 4 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| B. Meupiyou | DEF | 2 | 173 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Ian Luccas | MID | 8 | 576 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 18/48 | 2 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Zoubdi | MID | 6 | 396 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques | DEF | 6 | 460 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 19/49 | 3 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Vivaldo Semedo | FWD | 9 | 397 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Sergi Gómez | DEF | 7 | 548 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9/25 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| André Vidigal | FWD | 6 | 292 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6/27 | 1 | 1 | 5.51 |
| Z. Kassary | MID | 3 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 |
| S. Merheg | FWD | 4 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| C. Nuozzi | FWD | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.95 |
| Vasco Moreira | MID | 3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Toni Tamarit | FWD | 1 | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Mendes | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Alverca squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Alverca transfers
Arrivals
- Matheus FrançaCrystal Palace · loan3/9/26
- D. CamaraGirona · transfer31/8/26
- G. da Silva SinfronioAthletic Club · transfer24/8/26
- Zé RafaelSantos · free agent23/8/26
- André VidigalWycombe · free agent20/8/26
- M. JemideCrystal Palace · transfer19/8/26
- SararáSanta Clara · transfer1/8/26
- JhonatanAthletic Club · transfer22/7/26
Departures
- S. DiarraUnião Santarém · loan10/9/26
- M. Essimi AtebaRodez · transfer1/9/26
- A. SoumareUnião Santarém · transfer31/8/26
- F. MoraisImisli FK · transfer27/8/26
- M. NdiayeLe Havre · transfer25/8/26
- J. MendesChaves · transfer18/8/26
- Léo ChúAvai · loan3/8/26
- SararáTondela · free agent2/8/26
Alverca: key facts
Alverca: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Alverca's stadium?
The home of Alverca is Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca in Alverca do Ribatejo, which has a capacity of 7,705 spectators.
What is Alverca's league position?
Alverca occupy 10th place in the Primeira Liga: 11 points from 10 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Alverca playing next?
Up next: Alverca vs Casa Pia (Sat 7 Nov · 18:00, Primeira Liga).
How did Alverca get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Benfica 1–0 Alverca, 2/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Alverca?
D. Camara is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Alverca: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Alverca (Portugal) play in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Primeira Liga tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
