Estoril: competitions in 2026/27
Estoril: upcoming fixtures
Estoril: recent results
Estoril: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Estoril: league standing – Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:15 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3:7 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 1:15 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:9 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 3:8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 2:11 | 0 |
Estoril: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 3-4-3 (1×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Estoril: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Holsgrove | MID | 7 | 493 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Y. Begraoui | FWD | 7 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Ferro | DEF | 8 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| R. Guitane | MID | 9 | 548 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Ricard Sánchez | DEF | 10 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Fabrício Garcia | FWD | 6 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| André Lacximicant | MID | 10 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Peixinho | FWD | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Tsoungui | MID | 9 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Camblan | FWD | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Omerović | MID | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jandro Orellana | MID | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Carvalho | DEF | 10 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| R. Jurišić | DEF | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Andreou | DEF | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Xavi Sintes | DEF | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Tiago Brito | MID | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Arnolin | DEF | 5 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| S. Amissah | DEF | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Xeka | MID | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Tiago Parreira Parente | DEF | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| João Carvalho | MID | 9 | 768 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Isma Sierra | DEF | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Fernando Medrano | DEF | 6 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| M. Robin | MID | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Holsgrove | MID | 7 | 493 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27/47 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Y. Begraoui | FWD | 7 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17/43 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Ferro | DEF | 8 | 677 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 43/68 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| R. Guitane | MID | 9 | 548 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 39/83 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Ricard Sánchez | DEF | 10 | 648 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Fabrício Garcia | FWD | 6 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| André Lacximicant | MID | 10 | 617 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 37/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Peixinho | FWD | 7 | 186 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Tsoungui | MID | 9 | 662 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 31/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Camblan | FWD | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Omerović | MID | 5 | 267 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jandro Orellana | MID | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Carvalho | DEF | 10 | 262 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| R. Jurišić | DEF | 4 | 344 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Andreou | DEF | 2 | 134 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Xavi Sintes | DEF | 4 | 321 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Tiago Brito | MID | 4 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Arnolin | DEF | 5 | 179 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11/21 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| S. Amissah | DEF | 3 | 143 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Xeka | MID | 5 | 209 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Tiago Parreira Parente | DEF | 3 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| João Carvalho | MID | 9 | 768 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Isma Sierra | DEF | 7 | 630 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 33/62 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Fernando Medrano | DEF | 6 | 438 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| M. Robin | MID | 3 | 195 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Robles | GK | 9 | 810 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| M. Turk | GK | 1 | 90 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Estoril squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Estoril transfers
Arrivals
- R. JurišićNK Osijek · transfer3/9/26
- M. RobinLe Mans · transfer3/9/26
- A. CamblanStade Brestois 29 · transfer2/9/26
- S. AmissahFulham · loan29/8/26
- Xavi SintesCórdoba · free agent25/8/26
- S. AndreouWidzew Łódź · loan5/8/26
- Fernando MedranoMirandés · free agent30/6/26
- Isma SierraVillarreal · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- K. EdwardsEdwards Khayon · free agent8/9/26
- Gonçalo CostaHNK Gorica · loan6/9/26
- Diogo BrasidoAVS · transfer3/9/26
- Jandro OrellanaCádiz · transfer24/8/26
- Pedro AmaralRio Ave · free agent24/8/26
- K. LanquetinES Sahel · transfer17/8/26
- F. BacherLyon · transfer1/8/26
- Alejandro MarquésGranada CF · free agent23/7/26
Estoril: key facts
Estoril: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Estoril's stadium?
The home of Estoril is Estádio António Coimbra da Mota in Estoril, which has a capacity of 8,015 spectators.
What is Estoril's league position?
Estoril occupy 18th place in the Primeira Liga: 2 points from 10 matches (0 wins, 2 draws, 8 defeats).
Who are Estoril playing next?
Up next: Estoril vs Marítimo (Sun 8 Nov · 15:30, Primeira Liga).
How did Estoril get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: FC Porto 4–0 Estoril, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Estoril?
Y. Begraoui is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 2 goals.
Estoril: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Estoril (Portugal) in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Primeira Liga matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
