Famalicão: competitions in 2026/27
Famalicão: upcoming fixtures
Famalicão: recent results
Famalicão: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Famalicão: league standing – Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 13:17 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:14 | 11 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 14:14 | 10 | LWLWD | |
| 12 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 15:19 | 10 | LLLLD | |
| 13 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:10 | 9 | DWLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:15 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3:7 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 1:15 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:4 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 9:5 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 4:4 | 8 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4:4 | 7 |
Famalicão: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Famalicão: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorriso | MID | 10 | 811 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| G. Koutsias | FWD | 10 | 783 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. van de Looi | MID | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Mathias De Amorim | MID | 10 | 887 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Meyer | DEF | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Óscar Aranda | FWD | 9 | 171 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Tamás Szücs | MID | 6 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Víctor Rofino | DEF | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | DEF | 10 | 873 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 8 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| L. Realpe | DEF | 8 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Gustavo Garcia | DEF | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Beney | FWD | 8 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Gil Dias | MID | 9 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Mattara | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Almeida | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Francisco | DEF | 9 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. van Breemen | DEF | 8 | 675 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Marcos Peña | MID | 6 | 402 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Paulo Moreira | MID | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.39 |
| U. Abubakar | FWD | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| P. Salas | FWD | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.96 |
| Mathis Jangeal | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorriso | MID | 10 | 811 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 70/119 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| G. Koutsias | FWD | 10 | 783 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. van de Looi | MID | 6 | 468 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 22/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Mathias De Amorim | MID | 10 | 887 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 75/149 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Meyer | DEF | 4 | 91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Óscar Aranda | FWD | 9 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Tamás Szücs | MID | 6 | 338 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 14/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Víctor Rofino | DEF | 5 | 450 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14/29 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | DEF | 10 | 873 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 51/89 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 8 | 346 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| L. Realpe | DEF | 8 | 646 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 27/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Gustavo Garcia | DEF | 3 | 162 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Beney | FWD | 8 | 343 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26/51 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Gil Dias | MID | 9 | 480 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 26/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Mattara | DEF | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Almeida | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Francisco | DEF | 9 | 628 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 35/61 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. van Breemen | DEF | 8 | 675 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 27/45 | 3 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Marcos Peña | MID | 6 | 402 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 18/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Paulo Moreira | MID | 4 | 249 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12/22 | 1 | 0 | 5.39 |
| U. Abubakar | FWD | 7 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| P. Salas | FWD | 3 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.96 |
| Mathis Jangeal | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Carević | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Famalicão squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Famalicão transfers
Arrivals
- P. SalasClub America · loan1/9/26
- O. LiimattaHalmstad · return from loan30/7/26
- G. KoutsiasFC Lugano · transfer23/7/26
- T. SzucsDebreceni VSC · transfer30/6/26
- G. RodriguesChaves · free agent30/6/26
- Mathis JangealParis Saint Germain · free agent30/6/26
- F. van BreemenFC Basel 1893 · transfer30/6/26
- L. MeyerStuttgart II · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- R. AlmeidaAmarante · loan3/9/26
- Gonzalo PastorUnionistas de Salamanca · loan31/8/26
- RenanSumqayıt · transfer10/8/26
- O. LiimattaSirius · transfer6/8/26
- Gustavo SáNottingham Forest · transfer28/7/26
- Rafa SoaresEstrela · free agent22/7/26
- Ibrahima BaSporting CP · transfer21/7/26
- RochinhaCasa Pia · free agent15/7/26
Famalicão: key facts
Famalicão: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Famalicão's stadium?
The home of Famalicão is Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho in Vila Nova de Famalicão, which has a capacity of 8,000 spectators.
What is Famalicão's league position?
Famalicão occupy 11th place in the Primeira Liga: 10 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are Famalicão playing next?
Up next: Famalicão vs Arouca (Fri 6 Nov · 20:45, Primeira Liga).
How did Famalicão get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: SC Braga 3–0 Famalicão, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Famalicão?
G. Koutsias is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Famalicão: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Famalicão (Portugal) play in Primeira Liga, Como Cup, Taça de Portugal, Taça da Liga. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Primeira Liga tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
