Arouca: competitions in 2026/27
Arouca: upcoming fixtures
Arouca: recent results
Arouca: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Arouca: league standing – Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 23:11 | 21 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 15:6 | 21 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 13:7 | 20 | WWWDL | |
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 8:7 | 15 | DLWWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:4 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 9:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:7 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 9:5 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 4:4 | 8 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4:4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:4 | 7 |
Arouca: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Arouca: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fontán | DEF | 10 | 877 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.45 |
| Javi Sánchez | DEF | 9 | 789 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| T. Fukui | MID | 10 | 836 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| E. van Ee | MID | 10 | 743 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| N. Djouahra | MID | 10 | 850 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Esgaio | DEF | 10 | 898 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 9 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| O. Lebedenko | DEF | 10 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Barbero | FWD | 10 | 710 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Nandín | FWD | 9 | 198 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Mateo Flores | DEF | 9 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| A. Trezza | MID | 10 | 772 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Lee Hyun-Ju | MID | 6 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| B. Mansilla | FWD | 9 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Pablo Gozálbez | MID | 8 | 331 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| B. Popović | DEF | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 |
| G. Rukavina | FWD | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.83 |
| F. Mayulu | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Mario Climent | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Diogo Monteiro | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.87 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fontán | DEF | 10 | 877 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 31/52 | 3 | 0 | 7.45 |
| Javi Sánchez | DEF | 9 | 789 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 26/48 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| T. Fukui | MID | 10 | 836 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 42/86 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| E. van Ee | MID | 10 | 743 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 30/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| N. Djouahra | MID | 10 | 850 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 26/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Esgaio | DEF | 10 | 898 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 38/74 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 9 | 252 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 17/29 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| O. Lebedenko | DEF | 10 | 826 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 42/88 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Barbero | FWD | 10 | 710 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30/67 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Nandín | FWD | 9 | 198 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Mateo Flores | DEF | 9 | 325 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| A. Trezza | MID | 10 | 772 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 26/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Lee Hyun-Ju | MID | 6 | 241 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| B. Mansilla | FWD | 9 | 132 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9/24 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Pablo Gozálbez | MID | 8 | 331 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17/38 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| B. Popović | DEF | 2 | 113 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 |
| G. Rukavina | FWD | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/12 | 1 | 1 | 4.83 |
| F. Mayulu | FWD | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Mario Climent | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Diogo Monteiro | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | 1 | 0 | 1.87 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. de Arruabarrena | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.41 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Arouca squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Arouca transfers
Arrivals
- G. RukavinaHNK Rijeka · free agent3/9/26
- L. ShaharNewcastle · loan3/9/26
- O. LebedenkoVitória SC · transfer6/8/26
- Mario ClimentCádiz · transfer2/8/26
- S. ParkAsan Mugunghwa · transfer3/7/26
- Mateo FloresReal Betis · transfer30/6/26
- M. DuarteAmarante · free agent30/6/26
- V. MorozovKolding IF · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- N. MantlKilmarnock · free agent15/10/26
- R. JansonasUD Ourense · loan31/8/26
- N. MantlMantl Nico · free agent30/8/26
- V. MorozovKolding IF · transfer20/8/26
- M. RochaUnion Santa Fe · free agent30/7/26
- A. DantéZbrojovka Brno · transfer16/7/26
- João ValidoChaves · free agent3/7/26
- David SimãoSimao David · retired29/6/26
Arouca: key facts
Arouca: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Arouca's stadium?
The home of Arouca is Estádio Municipal de Arouca in Arouca, which has a capacity of 7,000 spectators.
What is Arouca's league position?
Arouca occupy 5th place in the Primeira Liga: 20 points from 10 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats).
Who are Arouca playing next?
Up next: Famalicão vs Arouca (Fri 6 Nov · 20:45, Primeira Liga).
How did Arouca get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Arouca 1–0 Nacional, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Arouca?
Barbero is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Arouca: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Arouca (Portugal) in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Primeira Liga matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
