SC Braga: competitions in 2026/27
SC Braga: upcoming fixtures
SC Braga: recent results
SC Braga: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
SC Braga: league standing – Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 8:7 | 15 | DLWWD | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 12:11 | 14 | WLLLD | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 13:17 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:14 | 11 | LLWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 9:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:7 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:7 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:2 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:10 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:8 | 3 |
SC Braga: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (5×) · 3-4-2-1 (4×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
SC Braga: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Moutinho | MID | 10 | 701 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Ricardo Horta | FWD | 7 | 519 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Pau Victor | FWD | 10 | 704 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| J. Gorby | MID | 7 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sergio Barcia | DEF | 7 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Víctor Gómez | DEF | 10 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Gabri Martínez | FWD | 7 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Gabriel Silva | MID | 8 | 423 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Fran Navarro | FWD | 8 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Tomás Marqués | MID | 6 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Dorgeles | FWD | 7 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| D. Huseinbašić | MID | 6 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Vitor Carvalho | DEF | 9 | 694 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.26 |
| J. Wind | FWD | 4 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| G. Lagerbielke | DEF | 7 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.39 |
| A. Barišić | DEF | 3 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.36 |
| A. Bajrami | DEF | 7 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.19 |
| B. Arrey-Mbi | DEF | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 |
| Diego Rodrigues | FWD | 5 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| E. Tıknaz | MID | 7 | 433 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Diogo Travassos | MID | 6 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.89 |
| J. Milošević | FWD | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.87 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Moutinho | MID | 10 | 701 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 36/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Ricardo Horta | FWD | 7 | 519 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 16/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Pau Victor | FWD | 10 | 704 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31/87 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| J. Gorby | MID | 7 | 463 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18/38 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sergio Barcia | DEF | 7 | 520 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 20/43 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Víctor Gómez | DEF | 10 | 810 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 29/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Gabri Martínez | FWD | 7 | 394 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Gabriel Silva | MID | 8 | 423 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 37/74 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Fran Navarro | FWD | 8 | 339 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 17/36 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Tomás Marqués | MID | 6 | 144 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Dorgeles | FWD | 7 | 412 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| D. Huseinbašić | MID | 6 | 162 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Vitor Carvalho | DEF | 9 | 694 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 46/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.26 |
| J. Wind | FWD | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| G. Lagerbielke | DEF | 7 | 621 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 41/62 | 2 | 0 | 5.39 |
| A. Barišić | DEF | 3 | 213 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9/15 | 0 | 0 | 5.36 |
| A. Bajrami | DEF | 7 | 414 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 23/42 | 2 | 0 | 5.19 |
| B. Arrey-Mbi | DEF | 3 | 163 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 |
| Diego Rodrigues | FWD | 5 | 182 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| E. Tıknaz | MID | 7 | 433 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 29/53 | 1 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Diogo Travassos | MID | 6 | 372 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19/35 | 1 | 0 | 4.89 |
| J. Milošević | FWD | 5 | 245 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17/29 | 0 | 0 | 4.87 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Fontes | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
SC Braga squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
SC Braga transfers
Arrivals
- Tomás MarquésBarcelona · transfer20/8/26
- J. MiloševićVfB Stuttgart · transfer18/8/26
- S. SodikovAndijan · free agent2/8/26
- A. BarišićFC Basel 1893 · transfer30/6/26
- Sergio BarciaLegia Warszawa · transfer30/6/26
- Bernardo FontesTondela · transfer30/6/26
- Diogo TravassosSporting CP · transfer30/6/26
- Gabriel SilvaSanta Clara · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- LuisinhoFeirense · loan2/9/26
- B. WdowikJagiellonia · loan1/9/26
- João MarquesTorreense · loan31/8/26
- Leonardo LeloAlmería · loan31/8/26
- T. HelgueraHelguera Thiago · free agent25/8/26
- F. GrillitschFrosinone · free agent11/8/26
- Yanis da RochaPortimonense · free agent11/8/26
- Yan SaidSəbail · free agent8/8/26
SC Braga: key facts
SC Braga: frequently asked questions
What is the name of SC Braga's stadium?
The home of SC Braga is Estádio Municipal de Braga in Braga, which has a capacity of 30,286 spectators.
What is SC Braga's league position?
SC Braga occupy 8th place in the Primeira Liga: 14 points from 10 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are SC Braga playing next?
Up next: Aarhus vs SC Braga (Thu 5 Nov · 17:45, UEFA Conference League).
How did SC Braga get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: SC Braga 3–0 Famalicão, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at SC Braga?
Pau Victor is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 6 goals.
SC Braga: predictions, table and fixtures
SC Braga (Portugal) this season in all their competitions (Primeira Liga, UEFA Conference League, Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Primeira Liga predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
